Jump to content

Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
'''Leilani Jade Lawlor''' (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at K2 Studios.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/451/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Genie in a Bottle]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref>
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Cat]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
Line 44: Line 44:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref>
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Babylon]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Remedy
| rowspan="3" |Remedy
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 89: Line 89:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/96/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Favorite Mistake]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Spotlight (LA)
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
Line 118: Line 118:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/357/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stay Here]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind
Line 183: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Forgive Myself
| rowspan="5" |Forgive Myself
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alex Almeida
| rowspan="5" |Alex Almeida
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Spotlight (LA)
|Spotlight (LA)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |12-45
| rowspan="3" |12:45
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 233: Line 236:
| rowspan="3" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida
| rowspan="3" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 257: Line 260:
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres
|Alex Almeida<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Valentina Torres
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dear Future Husband
|Dear Future Husband
Line 263: Line 266:
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian
|Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Callie Del Valle<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
Line 270: Line 273:
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Valentina Torres
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Boots
|Boots
Line 276: Line 279:
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava
|Eva Wright<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Vida Torres<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Marissa Nava
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|One Enchanted Evening
|One Enchanted Evening
|
|Production
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente
|Madeleine Martin<br />Savannah Cernas<br />Ciaran Shaw<br />Cosette Miller<br />Alex Almeida<br />Ella Cordero<br />Illiana Picon<br />Valentina Torres<br />Kaitlyn Oumedian<br />Audrina Davis<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Becca Taylor<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Melina Nava<br />Leah Rios<br />Preston Oumedian<br />Lilly Douglas<br />Eva Wright<br />Maylene Meister<br />Jiselle Saavedra<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Marissa Nava<br />Vida Torres<br />Ashlee Beltran<br />MacKenzie Wallace<br />Ana Roman<br />Ellen Valiente
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
Line 453: Line 456:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]

Revision as of 15:14, 4 April 2024

Leilani Jade Lawlor (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at K2 Studios.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 unknown Lyrical Spotlight (LA)
Genie in a Bottle Jazz/Open Spotlight (LA)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[1] 7th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
2020 Black Cat Jazz Showbiz (Anaheim)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
KAR Virtual Elite Top First
KAR Live (Burbank)[2] 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Solos
2021 Babylon Jazz Rainbow (Costa Mesa)[3] 4th in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos
Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
Remedy Lyrical Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
Land of Confusion Contemporary Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
2022 Faceshopping Open KAR (Riverside)
Spotlight (LA)
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
My Favorite Mistake Contemporary KAR (Riverside)[4] 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
HDE All-Stars
Spotlight (LA)
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Junior Solos
2023 2 by 2 Jazz KAR (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Stay Here Contemporary KAR (Riverside)[5] 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
HDE All-Stars
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Breathe Open KAR (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 7th in Junior Solos
2024 24/7 (Anaheim)
Radix (Dallas)
Jump
NUVO (Los Angeles)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Do You Feel Real Open Sofia Wierzchucki Showbiz (Anaheim)
Rainbow (Costa Mesa) 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
KAR (Costa Mesa) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
The Love You Left Behind Contemporary Alex Almeida Showbiz (Anaheim)
Rainbow (Costa Mesa) 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR (Costa Mesa) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR Convention Scholarship
2022 Forgive Myself Contemporary Alex Almeida Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Spotlight (LA)
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
2023 12:45 Contemporary Alex Almeida Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
MVP Award
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2023 Somebody Else to Love Contemporary Love Acierto
Alex Almeida
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Via Dolorosa Lyrical Alex Almeida
Ciaran Shaw
Cosette Miller
Valentina Torres
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 8th in Mini Small Groups
Dear Future Husband Musical Theatre Ciaran Shaw
Cosette Miller
Callie Del Valle
Alex Almeida
Ella Cordero
Illiana Picon
Valentina Torres
Kaitlyn Oumedian
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Small Groups
2020 Home Eva Wright
Jiselle Saavedra
Sofia Wierzchucki
Marissa Nava
MacKenzie Wallace
Valentina Torres
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Mini Small Groups
Boots Eva Wright
Jiselle Saavedra
Sofia Wierzchucki
Vida Torres
MacKenzie Wallace
Ella Cordero
Illiana Picon
Valentina Torres
Kaitlyn Oumedian
Becca Taylor
Alani Hernandez
Marissa Nava
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Mini Large Groups
One Enchanted Evening Production Madeleine Martin
Savannah Cernas
Ciaran Shaw
Cosette Miller
Alex Almeida
Ella Cordero
Illiana Picon
Valentina Torres
Kaitlyn Oumedian
Audrina Davis
Ariana Gomez
Becca Taylor
Alani Hernandez
Melina Nava
Leah Rios
Preston Oumedian
Lilly Douglas
Eva Wright
Maylene Meister
Jiselle Saavedra
Sofia Wierzchucki
Marissa Nava
Vida Torres
Ashlee Beltran
MacKenzie Wallace
Ana Roman
Ellen Valiente
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Production Lines
2022 Prison of Decision Open Alex Almeida
Jill Kolbow
Marissa Nava
Ana Roman
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Bad Dreams Contemporary Adiyah Ayres
Jill Kolbow
Marissa Nava
Sofia Wierzchucki
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Live Fully Now Contemporary Love Acierto
Brielle Cruz
Jill Kolbow
Lanor Lechiara
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Fashion Model Art Jazz Delilah Aparicio
Jill Kolbow
Marissa Nava
Ana Roman
Ellen Valiente
Jordan Wallace
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Get Right Hip Hop Alex Almeida
Adiyah Ayres
Jill Kolbow
Marissa Nava
Mackenzie Wallace
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Work Song Contemporary Adiyah Ayres
Alani Hernandez
Kynzli Reece
Jiselle Saavedra
Becca Taylor
Mackenzie Wallace
Sofia Wierzchucki
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Broken Contemporary Alex Almeida
Delilah Aparicio
Evianna Granado
Alani Hernandez
Jill Kolbow
Marissa Nava
Ana Roman
Ellen Valiente
Jordan Wallace
Mackenzie Wallace
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Immaterial Jazz Alex Almeida
Delilah Aparicio
Adiyah Ayres
Ella Cordero
Evianna Granado
Alani Hernandez
Jill Kolbow
Marissa Nava
Ana Roman
Ellen Valiente
Mackenzie Wallace
Sofia Wierzchucki
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
2023 Soleil Soleil Contemporary Love Acierto
Brielle Cruz
Gelli Ignacio
Jordan Wallace
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Ctrl+Alt+Del Jazz Delilah Aparicio
Adiyah Ayres
Skylar Harman
Alexis Lee
Kynzli Reece
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Heart Cry Open Alex Almeida
Delilah Aparicio
Adiyah Ayres
Skylar Harman
Alexis Lee
Ellen Valiente
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Grand Piano Lyrical Alex Almeida
Delilah Aparicio
Adiyah Ayres
Ella Cordero
Jeanne Garcia
Alani Hernandez
Alexis Lee
Marissa Nava
Kynzli Reece
Ellen Valiente
Mackenzie Wallace
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
How It All Works Contemporary Love Acierto
Adiyah Ayres
Gelli Ignacio
Jessica Sutton
Marissa Nava
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Put a Little Love on Me Lyrical Love Acierto
Alex Almeida
Gelli Ignacio
Rebecca Sutton
Marissa Nava
Jordan Wallace
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Human Open Adiyah Ayres
Ariana Gomez
Skylar Harman
Jessica Sutton
Kynzli Reece
Abby Viramontes
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Love & Hate Lyrical Love Acierto
Alex Almeida
Aubree Corral
Brielle Cruz
Gelli Ignacio
Rebecca Sutton
Annalisa Osorio
Jocelyn Reyes
Ava Romo
Irelyn Schiller
Ellen Valiente
Jordan Wallace
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Fine Wine Jazz Delilah Aparicio
Adiyah Ayres
Ella Cordero
Riley Fernandez
Jeanne Garcia
Skylar Harman
Alani Hernandez
Jessica Sutton
Alexis Lee
Marissa Nava
Kynzli Reece
Ellen Valiente
Mackenzie Wallace
Eva Wright
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Large Groups

Additional Page

Leilani Lawlor/Gallery

References