Mia Clark: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Rock Star | ||
| | | | ||
|Tawney Giles | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rich Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chase Hudson | ||
| | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Vogue | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Gotcha | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Carly Gallup | ||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dem Beats | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fuerza | |||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 13 November 2023
Mia Clark (born in 2011) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. She and her mother appeared on CBS' Come Dance with Me.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rock Star | Tawney Giles | Star Systems | ||
| 2017 | Bulletproof | Legacy (Columbia) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | ||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Rich Girl | Jazz | Chase Hudson | Legacy (Columbia) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy |
| Radix (Charlotte) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Vogue | Legacy (Columbia) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| 2020 | I Gotcha | Jazz | Carly Gallup | Radix (Charlotte) | |
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Dem Beats | Jazz | Leah Evans | 24/7 (Atlanta) | |
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Fuerza | Jazz | Legacy (Columbia) | 7th in Junior Advanced Solos | |
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) |