Miah von Grolman: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Miah von Grolman |image = File:Miah von Grolman.jpg |gender = Female |age = {{age|2014|05|23}} |birthdate = May 23, 2014 |nationality = American |hometown = Virginia |height = |eye color = Dark Brown |hair color = Dark Brown |school grade = 5th (24/25) |profession = Dancer |dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2020-present) <br> Project X Dance Company (2025) |titles = ''see below'' |parents = |siblings = Ella (sister) |friends = Ashlan Scheid..."
 
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="7" |TBA
| rowspan="5" |Reflection
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Ping Hu &<br />Weina Chen
| rowspan="5" |Ping Hu &<br />Weina Chen
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Premier Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Woodbridge)
|Nexstar (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />$1,000 Scholarship<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Premier Petite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />Premier Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Judge's Special Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Premier Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars
|}
|}