Miah von Grolman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Premier Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Premier Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Washington D.C.) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />ON THE EDGE! | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 7-8 Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Secaucus) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Geisha Doll | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Weina Chen | |||
|KAR (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Top Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Baltimore) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||