Miah von Grolman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos<br />$100 Cash Prize<br />Groove Perfection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Baltimore) | |RADIX (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />ON THE EDGE! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />ON THE EDGE! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTS | |BTS (Laurel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in in All Star 7-9 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove Nationals | |Groove Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |Mini/Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Ocean City) | |Imagine Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |California Gurls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ellie Dong | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|Imagine (Laurel) | |Imagine (Laurel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />9-11 Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />9-11 Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Laurel) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||