Jump to content

Morgan Wendt: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2019
|Prelude
|
|
|Legacy (Sparta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 26: Line 33:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy
|Legacy (York 2)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel
Line 35: Line 42:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy
|Legacy (York 2)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Gravity
| rowspan="7" |Gravity
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="7" |Chelsea Godfrey
|Imagine (Sparta)
|Imagine (Sparta)
|
|
Line 88: Line 95:
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|
|-
|Legacy (East Brunswick)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="8" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="8" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|Imagine (Sparta)
|Imagine (Sparta)
|
|
Line 109: Line 119:
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When the Party's Over]</ref>
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When the Party's Over]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Legacy (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 120: Line 133:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 140:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Godfrey
|Imagine (Sparta)
|Imagine (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 155:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Imagine (Sparta)
|Imagine (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Memory Opening
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Jess Malafronte
|Dancemakers (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Nexstar
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Memory Opening
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Baltimore)
|
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |El Galatzo
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 183: Line 214:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Stranded
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Abbey Dufort]]
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 205: Line 239:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lost on You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Ava Cruz<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Ava Cruz<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis


Line 216: Line 250:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Take It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
Line 225: Line 259:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Praying
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
Line 235: Line 278:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Arrivederci
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 244: Line 287:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Complex
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Abbey Dufort<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn Mckenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Abbey Dufort<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn Mckenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 253: Line 296:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |So Emotional
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />Abbey Dufort<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />Abbey Dufort<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 262: Line 305:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glow
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 271: Line 314:
|
|
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==


==Reference==
==Reference==

Revision as of 15:39, 16 May 2024

Morgan Wendt (born on October 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Dance Exposure II and The Vision Dance Alliance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Prelude Legacy (Sparta) 5th in Intermediate Petite Solos
2020 unknown Fly Dance 2nd in Junior Solos
2021 Darkness Approaching Chelsea Godfrey Breakout
Legacy (York 2) 1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Junior Miss Legacy
Revel
Revolution (Lancaster)
Starpower (Lancaster)
Starbound
Ticket to Broadway
Showstopper WCF
NYCDA (Atlantic City)
One Moment Jon & Chelsea Godfrey Breakout
Legacy (York 2)
Revolution (Lancaster)
Starpower (Lancaster)
Starbound
Ticket to Broadway
Showstopper WCF
Jump
2022 Gravity Lyrical Chelsea Godfrey Imagine (Sparta)
Nexstar (Sewell)
KAR (Trenton)
Legacy (East Brunswick)
Showstopper (Edison)
Showstopper WCF
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
When the Party's Over Contemporary Taylor Tsvyetkov Imagine (Sparta)
Nexstar (Sewell)
KAR (Trenton)[1] 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos
Elite Miss Teen Dance
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Legacy (East Brunswick) 1st in Advanced Teen Solos
Teen Miss Legacy
Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Teen Solos
Showstopper WCF
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Radix (Atlantic City)
2023 Conjure Contemporary Chelsea Godfrey Imagine (Meadowlands)
Nexstar (Sewell)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Memory is the Seamstress Open Chelsea Sebes Imagine (Meadowlands)
Nexstar (Sewell)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Radix (Meadowlands)
2024 Memory Opening Contemporary Jess Malafronte Dancemakers (Lancaster) 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos
1st in Level 3 Age 15
Contemporary Solos
Miss DreamMaker
Power Pak Invite
WDP Scholarship
5 Star Elite
Nexstar
Showstopper (Edison) 6th in Senior Solos
24/7 (Baltimore)
24/7 (Meadowlands)
Jump (Philadelphia)
NUVO (Atlantic City)
El Galatzo Contemporary Chelsea Sebes Showstopper (Edison)
Radix (Meadowlands)
NUVO (Meadowlands)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Stranded Abbey Dufort Revolution (Lancaster)
Starpower (Lancaster)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Lost on You Lyrical Jenna Alexander
Ava Cruz
Alexandra Jaworski
Arianna Kozloski
Sophia Lin
Sara Maslanka
Caitlin Teeter
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Take It Jazz Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Ava Cruz
Suvannah Hunter
Alexandra Jaworski
Arianna Kozloski
Victoria Leon
Sophia Lin
Sara Maslanka
Marissa Panchery
Caitlin Teeter
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Praying Contemporary Jenna Alexander
Olivia Altobelli
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Jenna-Lee Butler
Ava Cruz
Katie Cusack
Erin Ford
Suvannah Hunter
Alexandra Jaworski
Arianna Kozloski
Victoria Leon
Sophia Lin
Sara Maslanka
Marissa Panchery
Caitlin Teeter
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Look Up Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Edison)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
2023 Arrivederci Contemporary Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Katie Cusack
Zophia Fuhr
Marissa Panchery
Emily Pietruski
Emily Pilz
Caitlin Teeter
Alexa Tsoukalas
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Complex Lyrical Gianna Autodore
Alexandra Crane
Pierson Delvecchio
Abbey Dufort
Gabriella Geraci
Alexis Gomez
Elsie Grauer
Lauren Kim
Jordyn Mckenna
Samara Nambiar
Emily Pietruski
Leah Rotman
Caitlin Teeter
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
So Emotional Jazz Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Alexandra Crane
Katie Cusack
Abbey Dufort
Zophia Fuhr
Gabriella Geraci
Elsie Grauer
Emily Huang
Jordyn McKenna
Samara Nambiar
Emily Pietruski
Caitlin Teeter
Vera Tschang
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Glow Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)

Dance Titles

Reference

Additional Page

Morgan Wendt/Gallery