Jump to content

Morgan Wendt: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="8" |When the Party's Over
Line 165: Line 165:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
Line 177: Line 177:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Nexstar
|Nexstar (East Brunswick)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
Line 220: Line 220:
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Stranded
| rowspan="2" |Stranded
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Abbey Dufort]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abbey Dufort]]
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|Revolution (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 245:


|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Take It
| rowspan="2" |Take It
Line 254: Line 254:
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Ava Cruz<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Praying
| rowspan="2" |Praying
Line 263: Line 263:
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Olivia Altobelli<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Jenna-Lee Butler<br />Ava Cruz<br />Katie Cusack<br />Erin Ford<br />Suvannah Hunter<br />Alexandra Jaworski<br />Arianna Kozloski<br />Victoria Leon<br />Sophia Lin<br />Sara Maslanka<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
Line 272: Line 272:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Arrivederci
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Arrivederci
|Contemporary
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Katie Cusack<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Emily Pilz<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Alexa Tsoukalas<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Complex
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
|Complex
|Lyrical
|Gianna Autodore<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Alexis Gomez<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Caitlin Teeter
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |So Emotional
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
|So Emotional
|Jazz
|Jenna Alexander<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Alexandra Crane<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Zophia Fuhr<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Emily Pietruski<br />Caitlin Teeter<br />Vera Tschang<br />Addison Yesalonis
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glow
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
|Glow
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:17, 16 May 2024

Morgan Wendt (born on October 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Dance Exposure II and The Vision Dance Alliance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Prelude Legacy (Sparta) 5th in Intermediate Petite Solos
2020 unknown Fly Dance 2nd in Junior Solos
2021 Darkness Approaching Open Chelsea Godfrey Breakout
Legacy (York 2) 1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Junior Miss Legacy
Revel
Revolution (Lancaster) 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos
Platinum
Starpower (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos
Teen Miss Starpower
Joffrey Invite
5 Star Elite
Starbound
Ticket to Broadway
Showstopper WCF
NYCDA (Atlantic City)
One Moment Contemporary Jon & Chelsea Godfrey Breakout
Legacy (York 2)
Revolution (Lancaster)
Starpower (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 12
Contemporary Solos
5 Star Elite
Starbound
Ticket to Broadway
Showstopper WCF
Jump
2022 Gravity Lyrical Chelsea Godfrey Imagine (Sparta)
Nexstar (Sewell)
KAR (Trenton)
Legacy (East Brunswick)
Showstopper (Edison)
Showstopper WCF
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 2nd in Teen Solos
When the Party's Over Contemporary Taylor Tsvyetkov Imagine (Sparta)
Nexstar (Sewell)
KAR (Trenton)[1] 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos
Elite Miss Teen Dance
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Legacy (East Brunswick) 1st in Advanced Teen Solos
Teen Miss Legacy
Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Teen Solos
Showstopper WCF
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Radix (Atlantic City)
2023 Conjure Contemporary Chelsea Godfrey Imagine (Meadowlands)
Nexstar (Sewell)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Memory is the Seamstress Open Chelsea Sebes Imagine (Meadowlands)
Nexstar (Sewell)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 4th in Teen Solos
Radix (Meadowlands)
2024 Memory Opening Contemporary Jess Malafronte Dancemakers (Lancaster) 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos
1st in Level 3 Age 15
Contemporary Solos
Miss DreamMaker
Power Pak Invite
WDP Scholarship
5 Star Elite
Nexstar (East Brunswick) 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos
Miss Nexstar
WDP $100 Scholarship
Showstopper (Edison) 6th in Senior Solos
24/7 (Baltimore)
24/7 (Meadowlands)
Jump (Philadelphia)
NUVO (Atlantic City)
El Galatzo Contemporary Chelsea Sebes Showstopper (Edison)
Radix (Meadowlands)
NUVO (Meadowlands)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Stranded Contemporary Abbey Dufort Revolution (Lancaster) 5th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
Platinum
Starpower (Lancaster) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced Age 11
Contemporary Duets/Trios
Power Pak Invite
5 Star Elite

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Lost on You Lyrical Jenna Alexander
Ava Cruz
Alexandra Jaworski
Arianna Kozloski
Sophia Lin
Sara Maslanka
Caitlin Teeter
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Edison) 5th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Take It Jazz Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Ava Cruz
Suvannah Hunter
Alexandra Jaworski
Arianna Kozloski
Victoria Leon
Sophia Lin
Sara Maslanka
Marissa Panchery
Caitlin Teeter
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Edison) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Praying Contemporary Jenna Alexander
Olivia Altobelli
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Jenna-Lee Butler
Ava Cruz
Katie Cusack
Erin Ford
Suvannah Hunter
Alexandra Jaworski
Arianna Kozloski
Victoria Leon
Sophia Lin
Sara Maslanka
Marissa Panchery
Caitlin Teeter
Addison Yesalonis
Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 7th in Senior Large Groups
Look Up Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Edison) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 1st in Teen Lines
2023 Arrivederci Contemporary Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Katie Cusack
Zophia Fuhr
Marissa Panchery
Emily Pietruski
Emily Pilz
Caitlin Teeter
Alexa Tsoukalas
Addison Yesalonis
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Complex Lyrical Gianna Autodore
Alexandra Crane
Pierson Delvecchio
Abbey Dufort
Gabriella Geraci
Alexis Gomez
Elsie Grauer
Lauren Kim
Jordyn McKenna
Samara Nambiar
Emily Pietruski
Leah Rotman
Caitlin Teeter
Hall of Fame (Morristown) did not place
So Emotional Jazz Jenna Alexander
Gianna Autodore
Ella Bass
Alexandra Crane
Katie Cusack
Abbey Dufort
Zophia Fuhr
Gabriella Geraci
Elsie Grauer
Emily Huang
Jordyn McKenna
Samara Nambiar
Emily Pietruski
Caitlin Teeter
Vera Tschang
Addison Yesalonis
Hall of Fame (Morristown) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Glow Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Morristown) 2nd in Teen Lines

Dance Titles

Reference

Additional Page

Morgan Wendt/Gallery