Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Studio G Performing Arts Academy.{{stub}} | '''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Studio G Performing Arts Academy. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friends | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Atlee Millard | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Until | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Painted Black | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Madison Newton | |||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Garden | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]] | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/skylar.slayer Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/skylar.slayer Instagram (1)] | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 17 April 2025
Skylar Hetsler (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Studio G Performing Arts Academy.
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Best Friends | Jazz | Atlee Millard | In10sity (Dallas) | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Until | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios High Gold | ||||
| 2021 | Painted Black | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios In10se Routines |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate Duos/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| 2023 | unknown | Madison Newton | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Select Duets/Trios Pinnacle Award | |
| 2024 | Garden | Open | Leigha Sanderson | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Teen Open Duos/Trios |
| Fashion | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole | Tremaine (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios |