Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |You are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Nexstar<br />Diamond<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Jacksonville) | |Starpower (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />$100 Power Pak Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite StarQuest<br />Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Title Winner<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|When She Came Back | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You Say | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 35: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 77: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Zoe Ynguanzo | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Jacksonville) | |Starpower (Jacksonville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Costume Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="5" |[[Gabi Lynn]] | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 17 April 2025
Skylar Hetsler (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Studio G Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | You are My Sunshine | Lyrical | Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe |
| Nexstar (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Miss Petite Nexstar Diamond WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite $100 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
| StarQuest | 1st in Select Petite Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Miss Petite StarQuest Costume Award | |||
| Streetz | 2nd in Petite Solos 2nd in Lyrical Solos Judge's Award Double Platinum | |||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Intrigue | 3rd in Petite Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Super Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Petite Title Winner Diamond | |||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos | |||
| When She Came Back | Contemporary | Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Contemporary Solos Diamond | |
| 2023 | You Say | |||
| 2024 | Amazing Grace | Imagine (Orlando) | ||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Survive | Lyrical | Zoe Ynguanzo | Believe (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest | 1st in Select Petite Duos/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duos/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| Streetz | |||||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duets/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| 2023 | |||||
| 2024-5 | Girls | Lyrical | Gabi Lynn | Adrenaline (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios
Platinum |
| Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in RevKids Duos/Trios | ||||
| Revive (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios
Platinum | ||||
| Streetz (Orlando) | 1st in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios |