Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |You are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|StarQuest (Orange Park) | |StarQuest (Orange Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer<br />Costume Award<br />Spreading Kindness | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer<br />Costume Award<br />Spreading Kindness | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When She Came Back | | rowspan="2" |When She Came Back | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | |Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Say | | rowspan="3" |Maybe Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Say | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 83: | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Rise Up | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Melanie Butler | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Zoe Ynguanzo | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 87: | Line 122: | ||
|StarQuest (Orange Park) | |StarQuest (Orange Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />Costume Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />Costume Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
Revision as of 14:55, 17 April 2025
Skylar Hetsler (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Studio G Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Radar Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | You are My Sunshine | Lyrical | Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe |
| Nexstar (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Miss Petite Nexstar Diamond WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite $100 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
| StarQuest (Orange Park) | 1st in Select Petite Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Petite Dancer Costume Award Spreading Kindness | |||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Streetz | 2nd in Petite Solos 2nd in Lyrical Solos Judge's Award Double Platinum | |||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Intrigue | 3rd in Petite Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Super Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Petite Title Winner Diamond | |||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos | |||
| When She Came Back | Contemporary | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Contemporary Solos Diamond | |||
| 2023 | Maybe Tomorrow | Fly (Savannah) | ||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| You Say | Fly (Savannah) | 1st in First Class Petite Solos Miss First Class Petite | ||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2024 | Amazing Grace | Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| Fly (Savannah) | 1st in First Class Petite Solos Miss First Class Petite | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| 2025 | Rise Up | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Queen Bee | Melanie Butler | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| Survive | Lyrical | Zoe Ynguanzo | Believe (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Orange Park) | 1st in Select Petite Duos/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duos/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | did not place | ||||
| Streetz | |||||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duets/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| 2023 | |||||
| 2024-5 | Girls | Lyrical | Gabi Lynn | Adrenaline (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios Platinum |
| Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in RevKids Duos/Trios | ||||
| Revive (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Streetz (Orlando) | 1st in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios |