Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at | '''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. Formerly, she trained at Radar Dance Complex and at Studio G Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Maybe Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |||
|Empire (Valdosta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competition Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Elite Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |Showstopper (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
|Rise Up | | rowspan="2" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human to Beast | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 178: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2022 Elite Miss Petite Nexstar | |||
* 2022 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
* 2022 Elite Petite Dancer | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||