Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Studio G Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Radar Dance Complex.
'''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. Formerly, she trained at Radar Dance Complex and at Studio G Performing Arts Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Maybe Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Maybe Tomorrow
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Fly (Savannah)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 64: Line 61:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You Say
| rowspan="4" |You Say
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Fly (Savannah)
|Fly (Savannah)
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite
|-
|Empire (Valdosta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competition Elite Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
Line 75: Line 75:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Imagine (Orlando)
|Imagine (Orlando)
|
|
Line 83: Line 83:
|Fly (Savannah)
|Fly (Savannah)
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite
|-
|Starbound (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Elite Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Savannah)
|Showstopper (Savannah)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
|Rise Up
| rowspan="2" |Rise Up
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Human to Beast
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 164: Line 178:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2022 Elite Miss Petite Nexstar
* 2022 Petite Miss Starpower
* 2022 Elite Petite Dancer


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==