Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |Imagine (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Fly (Savannah) | |Fly (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Class Petite Solos<br />Miss First Class Petite | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Daytona Beach) | |Starbound (Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |Showstopper (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 185: | ||
|Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | |Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Costume Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024-5 | | rowspan="5" |2024-5 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 221: | ||
|Ava Sardinas<br />Katjalina Glatter-Gotz<br />MacKenzie Cromwell<br />Peyton Primm<br />Victoria Melvin<br />Jema Giannetto<br />Sara Boutwell | |Ava Sardinas<br />Katjalina Glatter-Gotz<br />MacKenzie Cromwell<br />Peyton Primm<br />Victoria Melvin<br />Jema Giannetto<br />Sara Boutwell | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 17 April 2025
Skylar Hetsler (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. Formerly, she trained at Radar Dance Complex and at Studio G Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | You are My Sunshine | Lyrical | Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe |
| Nexstar (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Miss Petite Nexstar Diamond WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite $100 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
| StarQuest (Orange Park) | 1st in Select Petite Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Elite Petite Dancer Costume Award Spreading Kindness | |||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Streetz | 2nd in Petite Solos 2nd in Lyrical Solos Judge's Award Double Platinum | |||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum Convention Scholarship | |||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Super Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Petite Title Winner Diamond | |||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos | |||
| When She Came Back | Contemporary | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Contemporary Solos Diamond | |||
| What a Feeling | Intrigue (Tampa) | 1st in Mini Solos Half Convention Scholarship | ||
| 2023 | Maybe Tomorrow | Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| You Say | Fly (Savannah) | 1st in First Class Petite Solos Miss First Class Petite | ||
| Empire (Valdosta) | 1st in Petite Competition Elite Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2024 | Amazing Grace | Contemporary | Imagine (Orlando) | 1st in Level 3 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite Discovery Spotlight WDP Scholarship |
| Intrigue (Spartanburg) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Fly (Savannah) | 1st in First Class Petite Solos Miss First Class Petite | |||
| KAR (Lakeland) | 1st in Elite 6-8 Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Petite Dance Elite Top First Scholarship | |||
| Starbound (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Junior Petite Elite Solos Little Miss Starbound | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Fierce | Open | Imagine (Orlando) | ||
| Intrigue (Spartanburg) | ||||
| Fly (Savannah) | ||||
| KAR (Lakeland) | 1st in Open Solos Elite Top First | |||
| Starbound (Daytona Beach) | ||||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | ||||
| 2025 | Rise Up | Lyrical | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Revel (Mobile) | ||||
| Revive (Orlando) | ||||
| Human to Beast | Contemporary | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Revive (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Solos Ultimate Platinum Single Convention |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Queen Bee | Melanie Butler | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| Survive | Lyrical | Zoe Ynguanzo | Believe (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Orange Park) | 1st in Select Petite Duos/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duos/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | did not place | ||||
| Streetz | |||||
| Streetz Nationals | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore DCS (Jekyll Island) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in Lyrical Duets/Trios Costume Award | ||||
| 2024-5 | Girls | Lyrical | Gabi Lynn | Adrenaline (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios Platinum |
| Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in RevKids Duos/Trios | ||||
| Revive (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duos/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Streetz (Orlando) | 1st in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | Ava Sardinas Katjalina Glatter-Gotz MacKenzie Cromwell Peyton Primm Victoria Melvin Jema Giannetto Sara Boutwell |
Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2022 Elite Miss Petite Nexstar
- 2022 Petite Miss Starpower
- 2022 Elite Petite Dancer
- 2024 Petite Miss Imagine