Sailor Paige: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Broadway Banana | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mambo Italiano | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Attention | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz | | rowspan="3" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Face | | rowspan="3" |The Face | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 27 July 2024
Sailor Paige (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Broadway Banana | Musical Theater | KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||||
| 2024 | Mambo Italiano | Musical Theater | Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Can't Help Falling | Lyrical | Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Attention | Jazz | Ellie Cipolla Jaydnn Mendez Londen Davi Emery Schwartz |
KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| The Face | Lyrical | Ellie Cipolla Jaydnn Mendez Ellie Mumby Londen Davi Emery Schwartz Ava Sparks |
KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Gaga | Production | Many Dancers | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Super Lines HDE All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | MVP Award | ||||
| 2024 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Jaydnn Mendez Gia O'Gorman Londen Davi Emery Schwartz |
Showbiz (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Bitter | Lyrical | George Grech Alexa Kunishige Sadie Kuyumjian Della Medina Jaydnn Mendez Gia O'Gorman Londen Davi Emery Schwartz Ava Sparks |
Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Thank You Next | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place |
Additional Page
References