Sailor Paige: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Melissa Aguiar | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |You are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Broadway Banana | | rowspan="6" |Broadway Banana | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Dannie Kwan | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Piece by Piece | | rowspan="6" |Piece by Piece | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling | | rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity ( | |Velocity (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 27 July 2024
Sailor Paige (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Born to Entertain | Musical Theater | Melissa Aguiar | Spotlight (Fresno) | |
| Starpower | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Gimmick | Musical Theater | Dancemakers | ||
| Believe | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| You are My Sunshine | Kendra Primavera | Dancemakers | |||
| Believe | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| 2023 | Broadway Banana | Musical Theater | Dannie Kwan | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | Shelby Ramos | KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||||
| 2024 | Mambo Italiano | Musical Theater | Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Can't Help Falling | Lyrical | Shelby Ramos | Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (San Francisco) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Attention | Jazz | Ellie Cipolla Jaydnn Mendez Londen Davi Emery Schwartz |
KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| The Face | Lyrical | Ellie Cipolla Jaydnn Mendez Ellie Mumby Londen Davi Emery Schwartz Ava Sparks |
KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Gaga | Production | Many Dancers | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Super Lines HDE All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | MVP Award | ||||
| 2024 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Jaydnn Mendez Gia O'Gorman Londen Davi Emery Schwartz |
Showbiz (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Bitter | Lyrical | George Grech Alexa Kunishige Sadie Kuyumjian Della Medina Jaydnn Mendez Gia O'Gorman Londen Davi Emery Schwartz Ava Sparks |
Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Thank You Next | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place |
Additional Page
References