Jump to content

Sailor Paige: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="7" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Melissa Aguiar
| rowspan="7" |Melissa Aguiar
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/176/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/176/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Mascot Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />Technical Award
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Powerhouse Award
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="21" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Gimmick
| rowspan="10" |Gimmick
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="10" |Kendra Primavera
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
|-
|-
|Believe
|Believe (Fresno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 59: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |You are My Sunshine
| rowspan="11" |You are My Sunshine
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Kendra Primavera
| rowspan="11" |Kendra Primavera
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
|-
|-
|Believe
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Fresno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Judge's Award
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|Elite Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 84: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Dannie Kwan
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Dannie Kwan
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 105: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="5" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="5" |Shelby Ramos
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 137: Line 152:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 152: Line 167:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 174: Line 189:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Attention
|Miss Invisible
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|
|KAR (Fresno)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Speed Racer
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 187: Line 212:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 199: Line 221:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Gaga
| rowspan="2" |Gaga
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 211: Line 230:
|MVP Award
|MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 224: Line 240:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 236: Line 249:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Thank You Next
| rowspan="2" |Thank You Next
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 250: Line 260:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==

Revision as of 22:18, 27 July 2024

Sailor Paige (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2021 Born to Entertain Musical Theater Melissa Aguiar KAR (San Gabriel)[1] 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Mini Dance
Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] 2nd in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
Mascot Award
Platinum
Spotlight (Fresno) 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos
Technical Award
Starbound (Fresno) 1st in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos
Elite Gold
Powerhouse Award
Starpower (Fresno) 4th in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
5 Stars
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
6th in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
Discovery Spotlight
Nexstar (Fresno) 1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
Platinum
2022 Gimmick Musical Theater Kendra Primavera Dancemakers
Believe (Fresno) 5th in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
Platinum Plus
Revolution (Fresno)
Starpower (Fresno)
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
Starbound (Fresno) 3rd in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos
Elite Award
Showbiz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Mini Solos
1st in Musical Theater Solos
Velocity
Velocity Nationals
You are My Sunshine Lyrical Kendra Primavera Dancemakers
Believe (Fresno)
Revolution (Fresno) 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
1st in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos
Platinum
Starpower (Fresno)
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
Spotlight (Fresno) 7th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
Judge's Award
Starbound (Fresno) Elite Award
Showbiz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Lyrical Solos
Velocity
Velocity Nationals
2023 Broadway Banana Musical Theater Dannie Kwan Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Velocity (Las Vegas)
Velocity Nationals
Piece by Piece Lyrical Shelby Ramos Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 4th in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Velocity (Las Vegas)
Velocity Nationals
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Lyrical Solos
Team HV Scholarship
2024 Mambo Italiano Musical Theater Nexstar (Fresno)
Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Velocity (Las Vegas)
Velocity Nationals
Can't Help Falling Lyrical Shelby Ramos Nexstar (Fresno)
Showstopper (Anaheim VI) 3rd in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Velocity (San Francisco)
Velocity Nationals

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Miss Invisible Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Speed Racer Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
2023 Attention Jazz Ellie Cipolla
Jaydnn Mendez
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
The Face Lyrical Ellie Cipolla
Jaydnn Mendez
Ellie Mumby
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Gaga Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) MVP Award
2024 Wind it Up Jazz Jaydnn Mendez
Gia O'Gorman
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) did not place
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Bitter Lyrical George Grech
Alexa Kunishige
Sadie Kuyumjian
Della Medina
Jaydnn Mendez
Gia O'Gorman
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Thank You Next Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place

Dance Titles

  • 2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
  • 2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance

Additional Page

Sailor Paige/Gallery

References