Sailor Paige: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Born to Entertain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Melissa Aguiar | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Born to Entertain]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Born to Entertain]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/176/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Born to Entertain]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/176/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Born to Entertain]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Mascot Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |Spotlight (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />Technical Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Powerhouse Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Gimmick | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kendra Primavera | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 59: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |You are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Kendra Primavera | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|Elite Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 84: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dannie Kwan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Piece by Piece | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 189: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Miss Invisible | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Racer | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 187: | Line 212: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 199: | Line 221: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Gaga | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
| Line 211: | Line 230: | ||
|MVP Award | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 224: | Line 240: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Bitter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 236: | Line 249: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Thank You Next | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| Line 250: | Line 260: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 27 July 2024
Sailor Paige (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Born to Entertain | Musical Theater | Melissa Aguiar | KAR (San Gabriel)[1] | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Mini Dance |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] | 2nd in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year Mascot Award Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight (Fresno) | 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos Technical Award | ||||
| Starbound (Fresno) | 1st in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos Elite Gold Powerhouse Award | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Novice 8 & Under Solos 1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
6th in Novice 8 & Under Solos 1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos Discovery Spotlight | ||||
| Nexstar (Fresno) | 1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2022 | Gimmick | Musical Theater | Kendra Primavera | Dancemakers | |
| Believe (Fresno) | 5th in Novice 8 & Under Solos 1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos Platinum Plus | ||||
| Revolution (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Starbound (Fresno) | 3rd in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos Elite Award | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Solos 1st in Musical Theater Solos | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| You are My Sunshine | Lyrical | Kendra Primavera | Dancemakers | ||
| Believe (Fresno) | |||||
| Revolution (Fresno) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Spotlight (Fresno) | 7th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos Judge's Award | ||||
| Starbound (Fresno) | Elite Award | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| 2023 | Broadway Banana | Musical Theater | Dannie Kwan | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | Shelby Ramos | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Lyrical Solos Team HV Scholarship | ||||
| 2024 | Mambo Italiano | Musical Theater | Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Can't Help Falling | Lyrical | Shelby Ramos | Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Velocity (San Francisco) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Miss Invisible | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Speed Racer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||
| 2023 | Attention | Jazz | Ellie Cipolla Jaydnn Mendez Londen Davi Emery Schwartz |
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| The Face | Lyrical | Ellie Cipolla Jaydnn Mendez Ellie Mumby Londen Davi Emery Schwartz Ava Sparks |
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Gaga | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | MVP Award | ||||
| 2024 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Jaydnn Mendez Gia O'Gorman Londen Davi Emery Schwartz |
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Bitter | Lyrical | George Grech Alexa Kunishige Sadie Kuyumjian Della Medina Jaydnn Mendez Gia O'Gorman Londen Davi Emery Schwartz Ava Sparks |
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Thank You Next | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | did not place |
Dance Titles
- 2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
- 2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance