Jump to content

Sailor Paige: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|Starbound (Fresno)
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |You are My Sunshine
| rowspan="11" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Kendra Primavera
| rowspan="11" |Kendra Primavera
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|Spotlight (Fresno)
Line 107: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="6" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Dannie Kwan
| rowspan="6" |Dannicie Kwan
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Fly Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Musical Theater Solos
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|Elite Gold
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|
Line 117: Line 129:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="9" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Ramos
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Fly Dance
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Piece by Piece
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Shelby Ramos
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 133: Line 151:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team HV Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team HV Scholarship<br />Excellence Award
|-
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Dannicie Kwan
|Fly Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|Elite Winner<br />NYDE Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
Line 154: Line 178:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling
| rowspan="7" |Can't Help Falling
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos
|Fly Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starbound (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Elite Solos<br />Elite Winner<br />NYDE Scholarship
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
Line 173: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Velocity (San Francisco)
|Velocity (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
Line 262: Line 292:
*2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
*2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance
*2023 Petite Miss Dance America
*2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==

Revision as of 22:58, 27 July 2024

Sailor Paige (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2021 Born to Entertain Musical Theater Melissa Aguiar KAR (San Gabriel)[1] 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Mini Dance
Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] 2nd in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
Mascot Award
Platinum
Spotlight (Fresno) 1st in Novice 8 & Under Solos
Technical Award
Starbound (Fresno) 1st in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos
Elite Gold
Powerhouse Award
Starpower (Fresno) 4th in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
5 Stars
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
6th in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
Discovery Spotlight
Nexstar (Fresno) 1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
Platinum
2022 Gimmick Musical Theater Kendra Primavera Dancemakers
Believe (Fresno) 5th in Novice 8 & Under Solos
1st in Novice Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
Platinum Plus
Revolution (Fresno)
Starpower (Fresno)
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
1st in Age 5-6 Musical Theater Solos
5 Stars
Starbound (Fresno) 3rd in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos
Elite Award
Showbiz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Mini Solos
1st in Musical Theater Solos
Velocity
Velocity Nationals
You Are My Sunshine Lyrical Kendra Primavera Dancemakers
Believe (Fresno)
Revolution (Fresno) 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
1st in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos
Platinum
Starpower (Fresno) 9th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
5th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
1st in Age 5-6 Lyrical Solos
5 Stars
Spotlight (Fresno) 7th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
Judge's Award
Starbound (Fresno) Elite Award
Showbiz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Lyrical Solos
Velocity
Velocity Nationals
2023 Broadway Banana Musical Theater Dannicie Kwan KAR (Fresno) 1st in Intermediate 6-8 Solos
Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
KAR Convention Scholarship
Fly Dance 3rd in Petite Solos
Revolution (Fresno) 1st in Age 8 Musical Theater Solos
Starbound (Fresno) Elite Gold
Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Piece by Piece Lyrical Shelby Ramos KAR (Fresno)
Fly Dance 3rd in Petite Solos
Revolution (Fresno) 2nd in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
1st in Age 8 Lyrical Solos
Petite Miss Dance America
Discovery Spotlight
Starbound (Fresno) 1st in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos
Elite Gold
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 4th in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Velocity (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
Velocity Nationals 3rd in Mini Solos
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Lyrical Solos
Team HV Scholarship
Excellence Award
2024 Mambo Italiano Musical Theater Dannicie Kwan Fly Dance 1st in Mini Solos
Title Winner
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
Starbound (Fresno) Elite Winner
NYDE Scholarship
Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Velocity (San Francisco) 1st in Mini Musical Theater Solos
Velocity Nationals
Can't Help Falling Lyrical Shelby Ramos Fly Dance 1st in Mini Solos
Nexstar (Fresno) Discovery Spotlight
Starbound (Fresno) 1st in Junior Petite Elite Solos
Elite Winner
NYDE Scholarship
Showstopper (Anaheim VI) 3rd in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Velocity (San Francisco) 2nd in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Lyrical Solos
Velocity Nationals

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Miss Invisible Harper Beal
Brennyn Bishop
Alexa Burke
Caroline Cohrs
Brixtyn Coppo
Emmy Johnstone
Payton Kahl
Erica Lopez
Paige Novotny
Raegan Walbeck
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Speed Racer Harper Beal
Alexa Burke
Brixtyn Coppo
Caroline Cohrs
McKenna German
Emmy Johnstone
Erica Lopez
Gabby Saavedra
Paige Novotny
Kiera Sorensen
Raegan Walbeck
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
2023 Attention Jazz Ellie Cipolla
Jaydnn Mendez
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
The Face Lyrical Ellie Cipolla
Jaydnn Mendez
Ellie Mumby
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Gaga Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) MVP Award
2024 Wind it Up Jazz Jaydnn Mendez
Gia O'Gorman
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) did not place
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Bitter Lyrical George Grech
Alexa Kunishige
Sadie Kuyumjian
Della Medina
Jaydnn Mendez
Gia O'Gorman
Londen Davi
Emery Schwartz
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Thank You Next Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim IV) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place

Dance Titles

  • 2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
  • 2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance
  • 2023 Petite Miss Dance America
  • 2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance

Additional Page

Sailor Paige/Gallery

References