Sailor Paige: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Londen Davi]] | |friends = [[Londen Davi]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
}}'''Sailor Paige''' (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. | }}'''Sailor Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 18, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Breathe In, Breathe Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Driven (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Grand Prix 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Legendary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Godspeed | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Ramos | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Business Class Solos<br />Business Class Title<br />Million Miler Award | |||
|- | |||
|Driven (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Driven<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Legendary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 356: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 382: | ||
*2023 Petite Miss Dance America | *2023 Petite Miss Dance America | ||
*2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | *2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
*2025 Junior Miss Driven | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||