Sonya Shankar: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 282: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sonyashankar_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sonyashankar_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itzsonyaa__ TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@itzsonyaa__ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@sonyashankar3675 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 23 December 2023
Sonya Shankar (born on October 1, 2001) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who trains and teaches at THR!VE Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | She Used to be Mine | Showbiz (San Mateo) | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| 2018 | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) |