Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2010-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fright Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7 in 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2011-2 | ||
| rowspan="3" |How Sweet it Is | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |Starsystems (Charleston) | ||
|Acceptance | |7th Place Junior | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
|Katie Watts | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acceptance | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Fire and ice (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Serenity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Onstage A. (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | | rowspan="2" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Winter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 144: | Line 153: | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 211: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Close to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Columbus) | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because I Want to | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | |Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | ||
| Line 230: | Line 257: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> runner-Up for Regional Senior Elite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref> | |StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Highest Score of the Week | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| Line 774: | Line 795: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional | * Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2013 | ||
* Regional | * Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014 | ||
* Regional Junior Miss | * National Junior miss VIP 2015 | ||
* Regional | * Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2015 | ||
* | * Regional Junior Miss WILD 2015 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 | * Regional Junior Elite WCDE 2015 | ||
* National Teen Miss | * National Teen Miss Starpower 2016 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Applause 2016 | |||
* National Teen Miss Revolution 2017 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017 | * Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017 | ||
* | * Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010 with "Fright Night" | * 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010 with "Fright Night" | ||
* Runner | |||
* Runner | * 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution 2011 | ||
* Runner | * 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss KAR 2011 | ||
* 2nd Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012 | |||
* 3rd Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starsystems 2012 | |||
* 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss KAR 2012 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Onstage 2013 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss KAR 2014 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss KAR 2017 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Senior Miss KAR 2018 | |||
==Fun Facts== | ==Fun Facts== | ||