Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Tags: Reverted Visual edit
m Reverted edit by 113.177.113.237 (talk) to last revision by [[User:>Kidgameshowlover800|>Kidgameshowlover800]]
Tag: Rollback
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Dance to the Music
| rowspan="6" |Dance to the Music
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="6" |Heather Chavarria
|Dance League
|Dance League
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|unknown
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Countdown
|Title Winner
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 51: Line 54:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Diamonds
| rowspan="7" |Diamonds
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold
|Star Dance Alliance
|Star Dance Alliance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|unknown
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 67: Line 69:
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 and Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 and Under Solos
|-
|-
|Dance League
|Dance League
|did not place
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |Strongest Suit
|Just Dance Invitational
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold
|-
| rowspan="6" |Strongest Suit
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Just Dance Invitational
|did not place
|-
|-
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
Line 88: Line 90:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite KAR
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 115: Line 116:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower
|Starpower
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Thunderstruck
|unknown placement
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)