Jordyn Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Baby, I'm a Star - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
I Enjoy Being a Girl | | rowspan="2"|2007 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
Bossy | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
She's Late Again - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Brighter Day | | rowspan="4"|2008 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
Party Girl | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Rainbow (Grand Rapids) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
When I Lost You | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
How Do I Look - | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
Upgrade U | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2009 | |||
Mr. Saxobeat - | |Bossy | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|She's Late Again | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2010 | |||
|Brighter Day | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sonja Tayeh | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Party Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hollie Levine | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|When I Lost You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="5"|How Do I Look | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Emily Shock | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP (Grand Rapids) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Upgrade U | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Wildabeast | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
|Mr. Saxobeat | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Supermodel | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
|Bubblegum | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Work | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||