Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Cause I'm a Blonde | | rowspan="3" |Cause I'm a Blonde | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Rising Stars Petite DOY Finalist | |Rising Stars Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poor Unfortunate Souls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Chavarria | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flashlight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Chavarria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Zero to Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 101: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Pomona) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hollywood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 88: | Line 125: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 137: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Roses Turn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside 1) | |KAR (Riverside 1) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 119: | Line 160: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||