Jump to content

Jordyn Jones: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 2607:FB91:1008:874B:98F2:2884:4C4C:BC4 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>ENTERONE
Adding solo and scholarship wins for this dancer + clean up
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star
| rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|unknown
|Rainbow (Grand Rapids)
|Rainbow (Grand Rapids)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 60: Line 60:
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Line 67: Line 67:
|Bossy
|Bossy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 73: Line 73:
| rowspan="2"|She's Late Again
| rowspan="2"|She's Late Again
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 95: Line 95:
| rowspan="2"|When I Lost You
| rowspan="2"|When I Lost You
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 127: Line 127:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
|Mr. Saxobeat
|Mr. Saxobeat
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 134: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Supermodel
| rowspan="3" |Supermodel
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 146: Line 149:
|Bubblegum
|Bubblegum
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|unknown
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 155:
|Work
|Work
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|unknown
|
|
|
|
Line 162: Line 165:
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011
* Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2012
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012



Revision as of 05:51, 10 August 2024

Jordyn Jones

Gender Female
Age 25
Birthdate March 13, 2000
Nationality American
Hometown Studio City, California
Height 5'1"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade High School Class of 2018
College Class of 2022
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Singer
Affiliations Clear Talent LA
Reload Management
Dance Studios Steps Dance Center
Millennium Dance Complex
Titles unknown
Friends and Family
Parents Kelly Jones (mother)
Tim Jones (father)
Siblings Casey Shreffler (brother)
Skyler Timothy Jones (brother)
Friends JoJo Siwa
Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Asia Monet Ray
Sophia Lucia
Charlize Glass
Lauren Donzis
Pets unknown
Nicknames unknown

Jordyn Kaylee Marie Jones (born on March 13, 2000) is an actress, singer & dancer from California. Jordyn got in to the world of dancing due to her mother being a young baton twirler. In 2012, Jordyn competed on the first season of Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition where she finished in fifth place. Since then, she has received numerous professional opportunities both in the dance industry and the music industry, where she has created a name for herself as a pop-star.

For one year from 2021-2, Jordyn was also the host of her own podcast called, What They Don’t Tell You.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2007 Broadway Baby Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2008 Baby, I'm a Star Jazz unknown Rainbow (Grand Rapids) 1st in Petite Solos
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
I Enjoy Being a Girl Jazz unknown KAR (Chicago) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
2009 Bossy Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Detroit) did not place
She's Late Again Contemporary unknown Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee
2010 Brighter Day Jazz Sonja Tayeh Hall of Fame (Detroit) did not place
Party Girl Jazz Hollie Levine Hall of Fame (Detroit) did not place
When I Lost You Contemporary unknown Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Junior American League Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) 5th in Junior American League Solos
2011 How Do I Look Jazz Emily Shock KAR (Detroit) 1st in Junior American League Solos
KAR Nationals (Toledo) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Power Solos
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 1st in Junior American League Solos
Regional Junior HOF Inductee
Hall of Fame Nationals (Chicago) 2nd in Junior American League Solos
VIP (Grand Rapids) 10th in Junior Solos
Upgrade U Hip Hop Wildabeast Talent on Parade unknown scoring
2012 Mr. Saxobeat Hip Hop
Supermodel Jazz unknown NUVO (Dearborn) 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 1st in Junior American League Solos
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 4th in Junior American League Solos
2014 Bubblegum Hip Hop unknown
Work Hip Hop unknown

Dance Titles

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008
  • National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2009
  • Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010
  • Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2012
  • Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012

Additional Pages

Jordyn Jones/Gallery
Jordyn Jones/Filmography