Mackenzie Kleveno: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="3" |My Boyfriend's Back
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|
|Dance Like Yo Daddy
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |His Daughter
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
|Queen of the Night
|Jazz
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|scratched
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Werk
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|placed with other solo
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|placed with other solo
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Move
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 246: Line 216:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Wind Beneath My Wings
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford
| rowspan="3" |Aviana Sanchez
| rowspan="2" |Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==