Mackenzie Kleveno: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="2" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|placed with other solo
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |His Daughter
| rowspan="3" |His Daughter
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 68: Line 74:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
|Queen of the Night
|Queen of the Night
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 75: Line 81:
|scratched
|scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Prayer (1)]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Prayer (1)]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 87: Line 96:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Werk
| rowspan="4" |Werk
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Werk]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Werk]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
Line 229: Line 241:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance
*2018 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==