Mackenzie Kleveno: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Dance Like Yo Daddy | | rowspan="2" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |His Daughter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
|Queen of the Night | |Queen of the Night | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|scratched | |scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Prayer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Prayer (1)]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Prayer (1)]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 96: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Werk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Werk]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Werk]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 229: | Line 241: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance | *2018 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||