Mackenzie Kleveno: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios=Avi's Dance Project<br>Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios=Avi's Dance Project<br>Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends= | |friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
|siblings=[[Peyton Kleveno]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Peyton Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin) | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Kleveno''' (born on October 4, 2008) is an American teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Avi's Dance Project. | }}'''Mackenzie Kleveno''' (born on October 4, 2008) is an American teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Avi's Dance Project. | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |His Daughter | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
|Queen of the Night | |Queen of the Night | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|scratched | |scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Prayer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Prayer]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Prayer]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Werk | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Werk]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Werk]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Werk]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Werk]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dem Beats | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Rica 1) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wish We Could Stay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Costa Rica 1) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lost it to Trying | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bottom of the Well | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" | -61 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||