Sarah Reasons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't You Worry Child | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't You Worry Child | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kira DiMartino | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Birds of a Feather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Cota]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 253: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9” style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boom Boom | | style="text-align: center; " |Boom Boom | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Makayla Casillas <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marlye Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> | | style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Makayla Casillas <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marlye Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> | ||
Raegan Lamb <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | Raegan Lamb <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Enchanted | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Tatum Lamb <br> Siena Longenbaugh <br> Weslie McBride <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Mayci Miller <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Payton Blanchette <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Alyssa Derose <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Megan Hansen <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Tatum Lamb <br> Siena Longenbaugh <br> Weslie McBride <br> Keely McConahay <br> Erin McGrath <br> Hadley Mieras <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Outta Your Mind | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Marlye Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Raegan Lamb <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Personal Jesus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Diaz <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shells | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> Alyssa Derose <br> Megan Hansen <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Tatum Lamb <br> Siena Longenbaugh <br> Weslie McBride <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Erin McGrath <br> Hadley Mieras <br> Mayci Miller <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 376: | Line 411: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sour Cherry | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Makayla Casillas <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Erin Gerson <br> Morgan Strube <br> Grace Woodford | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |America | | style="text-align: center; " |America | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 412: | Line 447: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Red | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 425: | Line 474: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
The | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“7” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amber Alert | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |First Ladies | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Stars | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Save the Rainforest | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Good Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] <br> Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Rapture | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Jade Cloud]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Seven Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaleigh Cavanaugh]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Laughing Matter | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalaji Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||