Sarah Reasons: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 426: Line 426:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="10” style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |America
| style="text-align: center; " |America
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 443: Line 443:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know
Line 450: Line 457:
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In Chains
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Know You Well
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Natural Woman
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Red
| style="text-align: center; " |Red
Line 461: Line 489:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 545: Line 573:


====with Club Dance Studio====
====with Club Dance Studio====
Samurai - unknown - 2010
* Showstopper (Phoenix)
The Call - unknown - 2010
* Showstopper (Phoenix)
Boom Boom - musical theater - 2013
* 4th junior musical theater - The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Circus - musical theater - 2013
* 5th teen musical theater - The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Jet Set - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2013
* 1st overall junior competitive large group - Showstopper (Phoenix)
* unknown scoring - The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Sister Act - musical theater - 2013
* The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Red - contemporary - 2014
* JUMP (Phoenix)
* The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Still Bleeding - lyrical - 2014
Still Bleeding - lyrical - 2014
* The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
* The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)