Peyton Kleveno: Difference between revisions
Replaced content with "''Coming Soon!''" Tags: Replaced Reverted |
Undo revision 153337 by Wikimaven1982 (talk) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'' | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name=Peyton Kleveno | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2014|10|20}} | |||
|birthdate=October 20, 2014 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Orange County, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=5th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations= | |||
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] | |||
|siblings=[[Mackenzie Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin) | |||
}}'''Peyton Kleveno''' (born on October 20, 2014) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beat Shakes<br />Up My Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be My Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini National MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |If I Lay Here | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addie Nelson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hollaback Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Regional Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2023 National Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Peyton Kleveno/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/peyton_faith14/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||