Sarah Reasons: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10” style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Big Spender | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Big Spender | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kelcey Bligh <br> Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ashley Dodd <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Kelcey Bligh <br> Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ashley Dodd <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | | style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | ||
| Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hernando’s Hideaway | | style="text-align: center; " |Hernando’s Hideaway | ||
| Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Kelcey Bligh <br> Alyssa Bortono <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ashley Dodd <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Austin Jennings <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophia Reasons <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Kailey Tamarkin <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | | style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | ||
| Line 300: | Line 309: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Rayna Jozwiak <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Rayna Jozwiak <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Speaking French | | style="text-align: center; " |Speaking French | ||
| Line 307: | Line 316: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Madison Henkel <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Madison Henkel <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |The Call | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 418: | Line 430: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All of You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | | style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 426: | Line 445: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Stay | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Still Bleeding | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |America | | style="text-align: center; " |America | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 470: | Line 503: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 477: | Line 520: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||