Mackenzie Kleveno: Difference between revisions
Replaced content with "''Coming Soon!''" Tags: Replaced Reverted |
Undo revision 153338 by Wikimaven1982 (talk) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'' | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name=Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|10|04}} | |||
|birthdate=October 4, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Orange County, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade= | |||
|profession=Dancer<br>Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=Arlington High School Dance Team | |||
|dance studios=Avi's Dance Project<br>Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
|siblings=[[Peyton Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin) | |||
}}'''Mackenzie Kleveno''' (born on October 4, 2008) is an American teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Avi's Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |His Daughter | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
|Queen of the Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Prayer]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Prayer (1)]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Prayer (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/151/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - The Prayer (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/50/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - The Prayer (2)]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Werk | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Werk]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Werk]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/144/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Werk]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dem Beats | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/187/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dem Beats (1)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dem Beats (2)]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dem Beats (3)]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wish We Could Stay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/434/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wish We Could Stay (1)]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/533/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wish We Could Stay (2)]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lost it to Trying | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/196/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost it to Trying (1)]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost it to Trying (2)]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bottom of the Well | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |-61 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - -61]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Ballet Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/230/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Mackenzie Kleveno/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mackenzie_nicole08/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||