Willow Ludwig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name=Willow Ludwig
|name=Willow Skye Ludwig
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=6
|age=6
Line 14: Line 14:
|friends=
|friends=
|siblings=1 Older Brother<br>1 Little Sister
|siblings=1 Older Brother<br>1 Little Sister
}}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born 2019) is an American dancer who trains at the Element Dance Center
|hometown=California}}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born 2019) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the Element Dance Center


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
|Rising Starz Mini DOY
|Rising Starz Mini DOY
|-
|-
|Applause Talent
|Applause
|Tiny Tot Title Winner<br />Double Platinum<br />Best Costume
|Tiny Tot Title Winner<br />Double Platinum<br />Best Costume
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 46:
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
Line 63: Line 63:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2025
| rowspan="16" |2025
| rowspan="10" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="9" |Hot Stuff
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rising Starz Mini DOY
|Rising Starz Mini DOY
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 90: Line 90:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Rainbow National DOY (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="7" |Honey Bun
|Rising Starz Mini DOY
| rowspan="7" |Tap
|-
| rowspan="8" |Honey Bun
| rowspan="8" |Tap
|Energy (Fallbrook)
|Energy (Fallbrook)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
Line 111: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 and Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rising Starz Mini DOY
|}
|}