Willow Ludwig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause | |Applause (Fallbrook) | ||
|Tiny Tot Title | |2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos<br />First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title<br />Double Platinum<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Can I Get An Encore? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Gravy | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 55: | Line 64: | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2025 | | rowspan="18" |2025 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 135: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2024 First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title | |||
*2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance | *2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance | ||
*2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | *2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 23 December 2025
Willow Skye Ludwig (born on September 5, 2019) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the Element Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hound Dog | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Secondary Mini Miss Dance KAR Convention Scholarship |
| Rainbow (Upland) | ||||
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
| Applause (Fallbrook) | 2nd in First Call Tiny Tot Solos First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title Double Platinum Best Costume | |||
| Encore | 1st in Mini Solos Can I Get An Encore? | |||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Gravy | Tap | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Applause (Fallbrook) | 1st in Mini Tap Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Encore | Platinum | |||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | High Gold | |||
| 2025 | Hot Stuff | Jazz | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year |
| Rainbow (Upland) | ||||
| Rainbow (Ontario) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Secondary Solo 5 and Under KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | Platinum | |||
| Encore | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Driven Talent | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Spotlight (San Diego) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Diamond | |||
| Honey Bun | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Ontario) | Platinum | |||
| Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) |
||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Energy (Fallbrook) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Encore | Platinum | |||
| Driven Talent | 1st in Mini Tap Solos | |||
| Spotlight (San Diego) | 1st in Mini Tap Solos Diamond |
Dance Titles
- 2024 First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title
- 2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance
- 2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
- 2025 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
References