Willow Ludwig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Hot Stuff | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br /> | |Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Fallbrook) | |Energy (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Honey Bun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Teach me how to Shimmy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Coraline Gonzalez | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||