Sarah Reasons: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Titanium Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |America | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |America | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Barbie Girl | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Barbie Girl | ||
| Line 649: | Line 652: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | | style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | ||
| Line 663: | Line 672: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |In Chains | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
| Line 673: | Line 682: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Know You Well | |||
| rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Stop the Clock <br> Teen 11 O’Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Stop the Clock <br> Teen 11 O’Clock Award | ||
| Line 682: | Line 697: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | ||
| Line 688: | Line 706: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Junior Best Nu Group Award <br> Studio Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical <br> National Best Lyrical Performance <br> Teen Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Natural Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 703: | Line 721: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Run | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
| Line 719: | Line 746: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||