郭朴 (Guo Pu): Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
In September 2021, representing Shandong Province, she placed sixth in the women's category of the breakdancing event at the 14th National Games.  
In September 2021, representing Shandong Province, she placed sixth in the women's category of the breakdancing event at the 14th National Games.  


In September 4, 2022, she claimed the women's title at the China Street Dance League (Nanjing leg), Guo Pu defeated 彭颖 (Peng Ying) 3-1 to claim the women's breakdancing championship, advancing to the top 32 of the World Breakdancing Championships in October. In December 2022, at the Chinese National Breaking Team selection trials and the 2022 China Street Dance League (Shanghai leg), Guo Pu reached the semi-finals in the women's Breaking competition. She claimed third place in the women's championship final. On december 17-18, 2022, she secured gold in the women's breakdancing category at the second Yangtze River Delta Street Dance Open.  
In September 4, 2022, she claimed the women's title at the China Street Dance League (Nanjing leg), Guo Pu defeated 彭颖 (Peng Ying) 3-1 to claim the women's breakdancing championship, advancing to the top 32 of the World Breakdancing Championships in October. In December 2022, at the Chinese National Breaking Team selection trials and the 2022 China Street Dance League (Shanghai leg), Guo Pu reached the semi-finals in the women's Breaking competition. She claimed third place in the women's championship final. On December 17-18, 2022, she secured gold in the women's breakdancing category at the second Yangtze River Delta Street Dance Open.  


In April 23, 2023, she successfully challenged the national team at the China Street Dance League (Nanjing leg). On May 28, 2023, at the 2023 China Street Dance League (Wuhan leg), Guo Pu secured second place in the women's division. In August, at the 2023 China Street Dance League (Jinan leg), Guo Pu won the women's open division championship with a unanimous 3-0 victory. On 29 October 2023, at the inaugural National Street Dance Championships, Guo Pu claimed second place in the women's division. In November 2023, she secured the women's individual championship at the First National Student (Youth) Games of the People's Republic of China breakdancing competition, Guo Pu claimed the women's individual title.  
In April 23, 2023, she successfully challenged the national team at the China Street Dance League (Nanjing leg). On May 28, 2023, at the 2023 China Street Dance League (Wuhan leg), Guo Pu secured second place in the women's division. In August, at the 2023 China Street Dance League (Jinan leg), Guo Pu won the women's open division championship with a unanimous 3-0 victory. On 29 October 2023, at the inaugural National Street Dance Championships, Guo Pu claimed second place in the women's division. In November 2023, she secured the women's individual championship at the First National Student (Youth) Games of the People's Republic of China breakdancing competition, Guo Pu claimed the women's individual title.  
Line 54: Line 54:
! Result
! Result
! Refs
! Refs
|-
| 2024
| WDSF Adult BfG World Series - Shanghai, China
| World 1vs1 Final B-Girls Breaking
| 郭朴 (Guo Pu)
| style="background:#c0c0c0;" |Silver
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.worlddancesport.org/Competitions/Ranking/BfG-World-Series-Shanghai-Adult-Breaking-1-vs-1-B-Girls-62332 WDSF HP WDSF BfG World Series Shanghai, China, World 1vs1 Final Female Breaking]</ref>
|-
|-
| 2024
| 2024