Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions

m 62 revisions imported
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Erin Carrier (mother)
|parents = Erin Carrier (mother)
}}'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trains at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark.
}}'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trains at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 232: Line 232:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Springfield)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 246: Line 246:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Springfield)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 263:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Springfield)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invites
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Think About It
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Think About It
Line 298: Line 298:
| rowspan="4" |Fremd
| rowspan="4" |Fremd
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Imagine
|Imagine (West Springfield)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fremd]</ref>
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fremd]</ref>
Line 312: Line 312:
| rowspan="4" |Cellophane
| rowspan="4" |Cellophane
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Imagine
|Imagine (West Springfield)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cellophane]</ref>
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cellophane]</ref>
Line 326: Line 326:
| rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Imagine
|Imagine (West Springfield)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Funny Valentine]</ref>
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Funny Valentine]</ref>
Line 378: Line 378:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper Holiday Classic
|
|-
|2026
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper Holiday Classic
|Showstopper Holiday Classic
|
|