Emma York: Difference between revisions

Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 38: Line 38:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
Line 62: Line 69:
|unknown
|unknown
|YAGP (San Diego)
|YAGP (San Diego)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Men & Women Classical Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
Line 140: Line 147:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick Award<br />Top 11 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick Award<br />Top 11 Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Heart of Stone
|Heart of Stone
Line 174: Line 181:
|unknown
|unknown
|YAGP (San Diego)
|YAGP (San Diego)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Women Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Women Classical Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Artist
| rowspan="5" |The Artist