Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Dance to the Music
| rowspan="6" |Dance to the Music
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="6" |Heather Chavarria
|Dance League
|Dance League
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 80: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|Top 10
|-
|-
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
Line 151: Line 154:
|Attention
|Attention
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|Countdown (Downey)
|Countdown (Downey)
|
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go
Line 159: Line 162:
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|unknown
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 169: Line 172:
|Heather Chavarria
|Heather Chavarria
|Countdown Nationals
|Countdown Nationals
|
|unknown
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown placement
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|-
|-
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
Line 250: Line 253:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
Line 274: Line 277:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street
Line 280: Line 283:
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]
[[Naia Parker]]
[[Presslie Novits]]
Alyssa Grajeda
Aerowyn Jones
|Countdown
|Countdown
|unknown
|-
|Spotlight
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 296:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|unknown
|-
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 313:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 322: Line 329:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower  
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 339: Line 346:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Small World
| rowspan="6" |Small World
Line 361: Line 368:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2015
| rowspan="19" |2015
Line 377: Line 384:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 393: Line 400:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 412: Line 419:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 431: Line 438:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-