Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dance to the Music | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
|Attention | |Attention | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Downey) | |Countdown (Downey) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go | | rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|Heather Chavarria | |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street | | rowspan="5" |Sesame Street | ||
| Line 280: | Line 283: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | ||
[[Naia Parker]] | |||
[[Presslie Novits]] | |||
Alyssa Grajeda | |||
Aerowyn Jones | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 296: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Best Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 306: | Line 313: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 322: | Line 329: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 339: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Small World | | rowspan="6" |Small World | ||
| Line 361: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2015 | | rowspan="19" |2015 | ||
| Line 377: | Line 384: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 393: | Line 400: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 412: | Line 419: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 431: | Line 438: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||