Remy Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Silent Night | | rowspan="3" |A Cup Of Tea | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Janae Heath | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3rd in Primary 5 and Under Solo | |||
2nd Runner-Up Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Finalist for Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Second Star To The Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|NUVO (Colombus) | |||
|1st in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Scottsdale) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I’m Available | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UDT (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8th in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1st in Petite Diamond Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dimples | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|12th in Intermediate 6-8 Solo | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tears of a Silent Heart | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1st in Mini Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2nd in Intermediate 6-8 Solo | |||
1st Runner-Up Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1st in Sidekick Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in JUMPstart Solo | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|} | |} | ||