Lakely Goodman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|unknown scoring
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 73: Line 73:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Imprint
| rowspan="5" |Imprint
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|Top 5 Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |Mark
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mark
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 103: Line 100:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 111: Line 108:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Static
| rowspan="5" |Static
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Tremaine (Minneapolis)
|Tremaine (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 126: Line 126:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Build a Home
| rowspan="4" |To Build a Home
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Contemporary Icon<br />Diamond Elite
|Contemporary Icon<br />Diamond Elite
Line 153: Line 156:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown scoring
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Howl of the Wind
| rowspan="6" |Howl of the Wind
Line 170: Line 173:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown scoring
|4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 211: Line 214:
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith
| rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Line 223: Line 226:
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Candy Man
| rowspan="6" |Candyman
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith
| rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
Line 242: Line 245:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Threads
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz
|StarQuest (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Threads
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Elite
Line 266: Line 272:
| rowspan="6" |And We'll Leave it There
| rowspan="6" |And We'll Leave it There
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 280: Line 286:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)