Lakely Goodman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Imprint | | rowspan="5" |Imprint | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mark | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 103: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 108: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Static | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Tremaine (Minneapolis) | |Tremaine (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |To Build a Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary Icon<br />Diamond Elite | |Contemporary Icon<br />Diamond Elite | ||
| Line 153: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Howl of the Wind | | rowspan="6" |Howl of the Wind | ||
| Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 214: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith | | rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Chicago) | |HOF Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith | | rowspan="6" |Greta Doom<br />Madeline Smith | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
| Line 242: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |StarQuest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Threads | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Elite | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Elite | ||
| Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="6" |And We'll Leave it There | | rowspan="6" |And We'll Leave it There | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz | ||
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis) | |Ultra Dance (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 280: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||