Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Solo | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | | rowspan="4" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Do Your Thing | | rowspan="2" |Do Your Thing | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Enjoy Being | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solo<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solo<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Heaven | | rowspan="2" |Heaven is a Place on Earth | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace | | rowspan="2" |Grace | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Past | | rowspan="2" |The Past | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 6 January 2026
Caitlyn Leone (born on 2006) is an American dancer who trains at To the Pointe Dance Centre.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Seussical | Musical Theatre | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring | |||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solo | |||
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Future Hall Of Famer Solo | |||
| 2014 | Bridge Over Troubled Water | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | placed with other solo | |||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| Do Your Thing | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | Platinum | |
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | placed with other solo | |||
| I Enjoy Being a Girl | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Recreational Solo Platinum | |
| 2015 | Heaven is a Place on Earth | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown |
| Showstopper WCF | unknown | |||
| Donkey Pot Pie | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown | |
| Showstopper WCF | unknown | |||
| 2016 | Control | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Grace | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | unknown | |||
| The Past | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | unknown |
Additional Pages
Caitlyn Leone/Gallery
Caitlyn Leone/Filmography