Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|school grade = Class of 2022 or 2023 | |school grade = Class of 2022 or 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates | |dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Dance Complex | ||
|titles = | |titles =2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
|parents = | |parents =John Leone (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends =[[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
}}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on 2006) is an American dancer who trains at To the Pointe Dance Centre. | }}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on 2006) is an American dancer who trains at To the Pointe Dance Centre. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow DOY (Las Vegas) | ||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | | rowspan="2" |I Enjoy Being a Girl | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven is a Place on Earth | | rowspan="2" |Heaven is a Place on Earth | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Donkey Pot Pie | | rowspan="2" |Donkey Pot Pie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Concrete Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All for You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'll Never Forget You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carly Mosley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashley Traber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 224: | ||
[[Caitlyn Leone/Gallery]]<br /> | [[Caitlyn Leone/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
[[Caitlyn Leone/Filmography]] | [[Caitlyn Leone/Filmography]] | ||
== References == | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||