Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | |dance studios = CML Studios <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | ||
|titles = 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |titles = 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
|parents = James Leone (father) | |parents = James Leone (father) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|What I Should Have Said | |The Way I Do | ||
|Contemporary | |Open | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What I Should Have Said | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 236: | Line 249: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Concrete Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 257: | Line 267: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (9-11) Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 289: | ||
|[[Ashley Traber]] | |[[Ashley Traber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Bend & Snap | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||