Cora Wagner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | | rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in | |9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fire | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2026 | | rowspan="2" |2026 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 8 January 2026
Cora Wagner (born on August 4, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Morning | Lyrical | StarQuest (St. Paul) | did not place |
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | unknown | Starpower (Minneapolis) | 9th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower |
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | Fire | Contemporary | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | unknown scoring |
| Showbiz Nationals | unknown scoring | |||
| Starpower (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| Radix | 6th in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Protege | |||
| 2026 | Follow Me | Contemporary | Press Play (Miami) | |
| Radix (Nashville) | did not place |