Jump to content

Cora Wagner: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Fire
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Fire
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2026
| rowspan="2" |2026
Line 66: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Nashville)
|
|did not place
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:43, 8 January 2026

Cora Wagner (born on August 4, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2022 Morning Lyrical StarQuest (St. Paul) did not place
LOC (Minneapolis) did not place
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2023 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun unknown Starpower (Minneapolis) 9th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Petite Miss Starpower
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) did not place
2025 Fire Contemporary Showbiz (Minneapolis) unknown scoring
Showbiz Nationals unknown scoring
Starpower (Minneapolis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) did not place
Radix 6th in Junior Solos
On the Edge
Junior Protege
2026 Follow Me Contemporary Press Play (Miami)
Radix (Nashville) did not place

Video