Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shopping from A to Z | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ain't No Sunshine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Boss | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Flutter | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Never Had A Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 31 October 2019
Lily Rose Silver (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Shopping from A to Z | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2014 | My New Philosophy | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | Don't Rain On My Parade | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Beautiful Like Me | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 12th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Ain't No Sunshine | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| 2018 | Boss | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Flutter | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 20th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Never Had A Friend Like Me | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd Runner Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Zero to Hero | Samantha Krull Megan Xiong |
KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|