Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shopping from A to Z | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ain't No Sunshine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Boss | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Flutter | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Never Had A Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||