Addy Beckham: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|KAR (Spartanburg)
|KAR (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |All Eyes On Me
| rowspan="4" |All Eyes on Me
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Hall Of Fame (Orlando)
|KAR (North Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|National Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Solo
|-
|-
|KAR (North Charleston)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Solo<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite
|-
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|KAR National Title (Myrtle Beach)
|National Miss Petite KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Turn To Stone
| rowspan="2" |Turn to Stone
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
Line 60: Line 60:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 69: Line 69:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|NUVO (Memphis)
|NUVO (Memphis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 84: Line 84:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower (Myrtle Beach)
Line 99: Line 99:
|unknown
|unknown
|NYCDA (Greensville)
|NYCDA (Greensville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}