Addy Beckham: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles=National Miss Petite KAR 2015 | |titles=National Miss Petite KAR 2015 | ||
|parents=Ricky Beckham (father)<br>Kristen Zachry Beckham (mother) | |parents=Ricky Beckham (father)<br>Kristen Zachry Beckham (mother) | ||
|siblings=Zac Beckham (brother) | |siblings=Zac Beckham (brother)<br>Mayson Beckham (sister) | ||
|friends= | |friends= | ||
}}'''Addy Beckham''' (born on September 24, 2006) is a dancer from South Carolina, who trained at The Southern Strutt. | }}'''Addy Beckham''' (born on September 24, 2006) is a dancer from South Carolina, who trained at The Southern Strutt. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All Eyes on Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (North Charleston) | |KAR (North Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|National Miss Petite Dance | |National Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|StarSystems (Athens) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|White Lies | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Disarray | | rowspan="2" |Disarray | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Pale' | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Minus 61 | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greensville) | |NYCDA (Greensville) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Higher Ground | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||