Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| | |||
|Rachel Fee<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Halo | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Mihlan Sykes<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Runaway | |Runaway | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mini Rockers | | rowspan="2"|Mini Rockers | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 142: | Line 154: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 31 October 2019
Lily Rose Silver (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Shopping from A to Z | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2014 | My New Philosophy | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | Don't Rain On My Parade | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Beautiful Like Me | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 12th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Ain't No Sunshine | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| 2018 | Boss | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Flutter | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 20th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Never Had A Friend Like Me | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd Runner Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Zero to Hero | Samantha Krull Megan Xiong |
KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | My Boyfriend's Back | Rachel Fee Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Lauren MacLean Hailey Paolillo Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Halo | Sophie Laufer Lauren MacLean Mihlan Sykes Zoe Taylor Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Runaway | Lily Rose Silver Nadia Turner Ruby Turner Rose Firmin Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Simone Lopez Lauren MacLean Hailey Paolillo Kaitlyn Pineda Mihlan Sykes Paola Torres Alexis Traverso Payton Turbow Kiera Nicolette Martinez |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2013-4 | Mini Rockers | Nadia Turner Ruby Turner Jayden Long Rose Firmin Anaisa Gorbea Daniel Iturriaga Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Simone Lopez Jayden Long Lauren MacLean Hailey Paolillo Kaitlyn Pineda Lily Rose Silver Mihlan Sykes Paola Torres Alexis Traverso Julia Traverso Payton Turbow |
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | 4th in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| 2014 | Don't Pass Me By | Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Lauren MacLean Lily Rose Silver Alexis Traverso Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Latin Party | Trinity Littleton Trinity DeJesus Caitlyn Dewaele Rose Firmin Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Jayden Long Lauren MacLean Kendall Mars Kiera Nicolette Martinez Carly Mosely Nicole Najarro Maddie Nelson Hailey Paolillo Lily Rose Silver Marissa Soto Faith Stevenson Ella Thomas Paola Torres Alexis Traverso Julia Traverso Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Crystal Award |
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Kid-A-Ma-Jigs | PipSqueak | Pilot |
| 2018 | Breakarate | Sally | |
| NCIS | Elena | The Numerical Limit | |
| I Feel Bad | Lily |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The Next Level | Dancer |