Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]]
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]]
}}'''Lily Rose Silver''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, CA) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
}}'''Lily Rose Silver''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, California) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Upland)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 84: Line 84:
|2017
|2017
|Ain't No Sunshine
|Ain't No Sunshine
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Boss
| rowspan="3" |Boss
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 101: Line 104:
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="4"|Flutter
| rowspan="4"|Flutter
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 116: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Never Had A Friend Like Me
|Never Had A Friend Like Me
|
|Open
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 134: Line 137:
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 144: Line 147:
|2016
|2016
|Proud Mary
|Proud Mary
|
|Musical Theatre
|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)